Building Services Staff Contact List

Andy Back, Planning and Development Services Division Manager

Supervisors

Title

Phone

Hank McDonald Building Official 503-846-6757
Jay Winchester Supervisor, Inspectors 503-846-3559
Kofi Nelson-Owusu Supervisor, Grading 503-846-2846
Nancy Keogan Supervisor, Permitting Staff 503-846-6734
Jeremy WilliamsSupervisor, Plans Examiners - Residential503-846-6754
Gary NielsonSupervisor, Plans Examiners - Commercial 503-846-6760 
Karin Veal Senior Administrative Specialist

503-846-6747

 

Plans Examiners

   
Residential    
Yvette Hamilton Senior Plans Examiner 503-846-8129
Rachel LueptowPlans Examiner503-846-8133
Derrick MoonPlans Examiner503-846-3766 
Don PiercePlans Examiner503-846-6745
Michelle PimentelPlans Examiner 503-846-3873
Jeff ShelbyPlans Examiner - Trainee503-846-8130 
Bill WinchesterPlans Examiner503-846-6741
Brian WicksPlans Examiner503-846-3825


 

Commercial    
Jay Shoemaker Senior Plans Examiner 503-846-6738
Derrick MoonPlans Examiner 503-846-3766
Wayne Ginter Plans Examiner 503-846-6753

Karen Wittenburg

Plans Examiner

503-846-6742

 

Engineering

   
Kofi Nelson-Owusu Engineer 503-846-2846
Gary Nielson Engineer 503-846-6760
Jeremy WilliamsEngineer 503-846-6754 

 

   

Inspectors

   
Structural    
Brian DorlandSenior Building Inspector503-720-7855
Tom Keogan Senior Building Inspector 971-330-7428
John Burris Building Inspector 503-701-9306
Blake Carney Building Inspector971-371-9610
Ken CurranBuilding Inspector 503-720-7857
Mike Hailey Building Inspector 971-330-7323
Greg Lewellyn Building Inspector 971-263-7743
Jeff PatschullBuilding Inspector971-295-4521
Wess RowleyBuilding Inspector503-720-7869
Dave SellersBuilding Inspector971-263-7742

 

Electrical  
Matt Spradlin Senior Electrical Inspector 503-781-6257
Michael Gaumer Electrical Inspector  503-970-1297
John Kollmann Electrical Inspector 971-470-8860
Howard Kultala Electrical Inspector 503-706-8505
Jim Lund Electrical Inspector 971-330-4975

 

Plumbing    
Dana Bruns Senior Plumbing Inspector 503-846-8125
Terry Kristensen Plumbing Inspector 971-295-4622

Jeff Seyle

Plumbing Inspector 

503-688-4138

Administrative Staff

  
Engineering/Plans Review    
Kimberly AllenEngineering Assistant503-846-6733
Janet VanDyke Senior Administrative Specialist 503-846-6749
     
Permits    
Carol Scott Senior Permit Technician 503-846-6766
Rose KniesteadtSenior Permit Technician503-846-8198
Tiffany LittleSenior Permit Technician503-846-3967
Sharon BakerPermit Technician503-846-3839
Guillermo GonzalezPermit Technician503-846-3548
Josh Pitner Permit Technician 503-846-6761
Briana QuesnoyPermit Technician503-846-3485
Tawnee WebbPermit Technician503-846-3978

 

File Room/Permit Research  
Pam Van ScoykPermit Technician503-846-3867

Gretchen Wriggle

Permit Technician

503-846-6771

     
Accounting Staff   
Juli Mills Management Analyst 503-846-8143
Marlene De Villa Senior Accounting Assistant 503-846-6762
Marilyn Thamert Senior Accounting Assistant 503-846-6756