Building Services Staff Contact List

Andy Back, Planning and Development Services Manager

Supervisors

Title

E-mail

Phone

John McAllister Building Official John McAllister 503-846-6757
Jay Winchester Supervisor, Inspectors Jay Winchester 503-846-3559
Kofi Nelson-Owusu Supervisor, Plans Examiners Kofi Nelson-Owusu 503-846-2846
Nancy Keogan Supervisor, Permitting Staff Nancy Keogan 503-846-6734
       

Plans Examiners

     
Residential      
Yvette Hamilton Senior Plans Examiner Yvette Hamilton 503-846-8129
Derrick Moon Plans Examiner Derrick Moon 503-846-3766
Commercial      
Mike Jaegers Plans Examiner Mike Jaegers 503-846-6754
Ed Jones Plans Examiner Ed Jones 503-846-8126

Karen Wittenburg

Plans Examiner

Karen Wittenburg

503-846-6742

 

Engineering

     
Kofi Nelson-Owusu Engineer/Supervisor Kofi Nelson-Owusu 503-846-2846
Gary Nielson Engineer Gary Nielson 503-846-6760
       

Inspectors

     
Structural      
John Burris Building Inspector John Burris 503-701-9306
Ken Curran Building Inspector Ken Curran 503-720-7857
Brian Dorland Building Inspector Brian Dorland 503-720-7855
Greg Lewellyn Building Inspector Greg Lewellyn 971-263-7743
Jeff Patschull Building Inspector Jeff Patschull 971-295-4521
Wess Rowley Building Inspector Wess Rowley 503-720-7869
Electrical      
Scott Hancock Senior Electrical Inspector Scott Hancock 503-846-8783
Michael Gaumer Electrical Inspector Michael Gaumer 503-970-1297
Floyd Gregg Electrical Inspector Floyd Gregg 971-263-7742
Gary Irland Electrical Inspector Gary Irland 503-706-8505
       
Plumbing      
Dana Bruns Senior Plumbing Inspector Dana Bruns 503-846-8125
Terry Kristensen Plumbing Inspector Terry Kristensen 971-295-4622

Jeff Seyle

 

Administrative Staff

Plumbing Inspector

 

Jeff Seyle 503-688-4768
Building Services Administration      
Janet VanDyke Administrative Specialist Janet VanDyke 503-846-6749
       
Permits      
Eileen Duyck Senior Permit Technician Eileen Duyck 503-846-8133
Katy Beadle Permit Technician Katherine Beadle 503-846-3978
Rose Kniesteadt Permit Technician Rose Kniesteadt 503-846-8198
Tiffany Little Permit Technician Tiffany Little 503-846-3967
Carol Scott Permit Technician Carol Scott 503-846-6766  

 

File Room/Permit Research    

Belinda Arnold

Administrative Specialist

Belinda Arnold

503-846-6771

       
Accounting Staff     
Nancy Abdill Management Analyst Nancy Abdill 503-846-8143
Kim Allen Senior Accounting Assistant Kim Allen 503-846-6762
Marilyn Thamert Senior Accounting Assistant Marilyn Thamert 503-846-6756