Building Services Staff Contact List

                                                          Andy Back, Planning and Development Services Division Manager

Supervisors

Title

Phone

Scott Linfesty Building Official 503-846-6757
Jay Winchester Supervisor, Inspectors 503-846-3559
Kofi Nelson-Owusu Supervisor, Grading 503-846-2846
Nancy Keogan Supervisor, Permitting Staff 503-846-6734
Derrick MoonSupervisor, Plans Examiners503-846-3766
Karin Veal
Susan Ruston
Senior Administrative Specialist
Administrative Assistant

503-846-6747
503-846-6765

Plans Examiners

   
Nathan DonPlans Examiner 503-846-6738
Rachel LueptowPlans Examiner503-846-8133
Don PiercePlans Examiner503-846-6745
Michelle PimentelPlans Examiner 503-846-3873
Jeff ShelbyPlans Examiner503-846-8130 

Karen Wittenburg
Wayne Parker
Ray Tumlinson

Plans Examiner
Plans Examiner
Plans Examiner

503-846-6742
503-846-3825
503-846-3839

 

Engineering

   
Kofi Nelson-Owusu Engineer 503-846-2846
Gary Nielson Engineer 503-846-6760

 

   

Inspectors

   
Structural    
Brian DorlandSenior Building Inspector503-720-7855
Tom Keogan Senior Building Inspector 971-330-7428
John Burris Building Inspector 503-701-9306
Blake Carney Building Inspector971-371-9610
David GerlachBuilding Inspector503-720-7857
Mike Hailey Building Inspector 971-330-7323
Greg Lewellyn Building Inspector 971-263-7743
Jeff PatschullBuilding Inspector971-295-4521
Wess RowleyBuilding Inspector503-720-7869
Dave SellersBuilding Inspector971-263-7742

 

Electrical  
Matt Spradlin Senior Electrical Inspector 503-781-6257
Michael Gaumer Electrical Inspector  503-970-1297
John Kollmann Electrical Inspector 971-470-8860
Howard Kultala Electrical Inspector 503-706-8505
Jim Lund Electrical Inspector 971-330-4975

 

  
Grading  
Jeff ThompsonGrading Inspector503-707-7505

 

Plumbing    
Dana Bruns Senior Plumbing Inspector 503-846-8125
Terry Kristensen Plumbing Inspector 971-295-4622
Jeff SeylePlumbing Inspector503-688-4138
Jon BrillPlumbing Inspector971-470-4992
   

Administrative Staff

  
Engineering/Plans Review    
Kimberly AllenEngineering Assistant503-846-6733
Janet VanDyke Senior Administrative Specialist 503-846-6749
     
Permits    
Carol Scott Senior Permit Technician 503-846-6766
Rose KniesteadtSenior Permit Technician503-846-8198
Tiffany LittleSenior Permit Technician503-846-3967
Guillermo GonzalezPermit Technician503-846-3548
Josh Pitner Permit Technician 503-846-6761
Briana QuesnoyPermit Technician503-846-3845
Tawnee WebbPermit Technician503-846-3978
Pam Van ScoykPermit Technician 503-846-3687 

 

File Room/Permit Research  
Becky Borders-StewartPermit Technician503-846-8102
Sharon BakerPermit Technician503-846-6741
     
Accounting Staff   
Juli Mills Management Analyst 503-846-3677
Marlene De Villa Senior Accounting Assistant 503-846-6762
Marilyn Thamert
Arleen Trott
Senior Accounting Assistant
Senior Accounting Assistant
503-846-6771
503-846-6756